HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE –March 29 to April 22

MARCH 29:  HOLY THURSDAY         MARCH 30: GOOD FRIDAY

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

 

 

 

Lectors

 

 

Servers

 

 

 

 

Thursday 6:00pm

Deacon Scott

Barb Krugh

Mary Rose

Linda Long

Jeff Weber

 

Ed Singer

 

 

Kendall Smith

Addison Smith

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

 

Friday 1:30pm

Deacon Scott

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Rieke

Linda Wagner

 

Nick Rohrs

Cody Moser

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       MARCH 31: EASTER VIGIL                       APRIL 1: EASTER SUNDAY

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

 

 

 

Lectors

 

 

 

 

Servers

 

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

Saturday 8:00pm

Janice Leopold

Deacon Scott

Barb Weber

Carol Rieke

Joan McBride

 

Linda Wagner

Ed Singer

Mike Rieke

Ron Clinger

 

Dave Durham

Karli Okuley

Kylee Okuley

Lauren Sattler

Kendall Sattler

 

 

Sunday 8:30am

Kent Beilharz

Jerry Moser

Brad Sines

Deacon Scott

Kathy Wagner

 

Malinda Smith

 

 

 

 

Reagan Beilharz

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

 

 

 

Chris Newton

 

 

                       

 

 

 

 

April 8: SECOND SUNDAY OF EASTER (DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY)

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Anita Bertsch

Linda Wagner

Mary Jo Beilharz

Mary Ann Benecke

Barb Krugh

Kris Lauber

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Betty Schlegel

 

Lily Burkholder

Grayce Burkholder

Keely Culler

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

April 15: THIRD SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Ann Beck

Sue Beck

Bob Weber

Brad Sines

Kathy Wagner

Carol McCann

Jim McCann

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbie Johnson

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Rose Billing

Emma Bailey

Gabby Fabiano

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

April 22: FOURTH SUNDAY OF EASTER

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon Scott

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

 

Carl Stehulak

Deacon Scott

Adam Homier

Joan Harris

Joe Konecny

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Servers

Spencer Giesige

Kendall Smith

Addison Smith

Mason Smith

 

 

 

 

 

Carl Stehulak