HomeMinistry%20Schedules

MINISTRY SCHEDULE October 14 to November 11

October 14: TWENTY-EIGHTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Bob Weber

Linda Long

Janice Leopold

Brad Sines

Phil Meyer

Mary Ann Benecke

Joan Harris

Jeff Weber

 

 

 

Lectors

Ron Fisher

Nancy Stehulak

 

 

 

Servers

Annie Rose

Ellie Rose

Kylee Okuley

Karli Okuley

Nick Rohrs

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber

 

October 21: TWENTY-NINTH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30sm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Deacon S Graham

Linda Wagner

Carol Wiemken

Chris Newton

Mary Rose

Jenny Weber

Katie Weber

Deacon S Graham

 

 

 

Lectors

Mike Rieke

CCD Students

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

Mason Smith

Addison Smith

Emma Bailey

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Chris Newton

 

 

October 28: THIRTIETH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Sunday 4:00pm

Sunday 11:00pm

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Tom Beck

Sue Beck

Grace Mangas

 

Carl Stehulak

Joe Konecny

Barb Weber

Kathy Wagner

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

Lectors

Bobbi Johnson

Tom Elberson

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

 

Dryden White

Cody Moser

Garrett Moser

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Carl Stehulak

 

October 31: VIGIL SOLEMNITY OF ALL SAINTS

 

Wednesday 7:00pm

 

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Carol Rieke

Deacon S Graham

Linda Long

Joan McBride

Carol Wiemken

 

 

 

 

Lectors

Janet Wagner

 

 

 

 

Servers

Karen Newton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 4: THIRTY-FIRST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30pm

Sunday 8:30am

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Angie Durham

Jerry Moser

Ann Beck

Jim McCann

Deacon S Graham

Adam Homier

Alicia Little

Kent Beilharz

 

 

 

Lectors

Karen Newton

Ed Singer

 

 

 

Servers

Chris Newton

Morgan Leppelmeier

Max Leppelmeier

Jack Leppelmeier

 

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jim McCann

 

 

November 11: THIRTY-SECOND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME

 

Saturday 6:30

Sunday 8:30

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Eucharist

 

Janice Leopold

Linda Long

Anita Bertsch

Jeff Weber

Amber Flory

Joe Konecny

Mary Jo Beilharz

Joan McBride

 

 

 

Lectors

Linda Wagner

Kristen Lauber

 

 

 

Servers

Dave Durham

Grayce Burkholder

Lily Burkholder

Keely Culler

 

 

 

Minister to Shut-Ins

 

Jeff Weber